Ben Stokes

MS Dhoni

Dwayne Johnson

Dwayne Johnson

Dwayne Johnson Personal Details :

Born   :    2 May 1972 (age 44 years), Hayward, California, United States
Name   :    Dwayne Douglas Johnson
Height   :    1.96 m
Years active    : 1996–2004; 2011–present (wrestler), 1999–present (actor)
Occupation    : Actor, producer, Singer, Wrestler
Upcoming movies :  The Fate of the Furious Continue reading “Dwayne Johnson”

Michael Phelps

Michael Phelps

Michael Phelps Personal Details :

Born   :    30 June 1985 (age 31 years), Towson, Maryland, United States
Full name   :    Michael Fred Phelps II
Height   :    1.93
Nick Name : Superman, The Baltimore Bullet, Flying Fish, MP, Gomer
Education : Phelps went to Rodgers Forge Elementary, Dumbarton Middle School and Towson High School from where he later graduated in 2003.

After Michael finished high schooling, he enrolled himself into the University of Michigan to major in Sports Management.
Continue reading “Michael Phelps”

Neymar

Neymar

Neymar Personal Details :

Born   :    5 February 1992 (age 25 years), Mogi das Cruzes, São Paulo, Brazil
Full name   :    Neymar da Silva Santos Júnior
Height   :    1.74 m
Salary   :    9.18 million EUR (2016)
Current teams   :   FC Barcelona (#11 / Forward), Brazil national football team (#10 / Forward) Continue reading “Neymar”

Lionel Messi

Lionel Messi

Lionel Messi Personal Details :

Born   :    24 June 1987 (age 29 years), Rosario, Argentina
Full name   :    Lionel Andrés Messi
Height   :    1.7 m
Salary   :    40 million EUR (2016)
Current teams   :    FC Barcelona (#10 / Forward), Argentina national football team (Forward) Continue reading “Lionel Messi”

Cristiano Ronaldo

Cristiano Ronaldo

Cristiano Ronaldo Personal Details :

Born   :    5 February 1985 (age 32 years), Hospital Dr. Nélio Mendonça, Funchal, Portugal
Full name   :    Cristiano Ronaldo
Nicknames : Ronnie, CR, The Sultan Of The Stepover, Cris, C. Ronaldo, Ron, CR7, Rocket Ronaldo
Height   :    1.85 m
Salary   :    32 million EUR (2016)
Current teams   :   Real Madrid C.F. (#7 / Forward), Portugal national football team (#7 / Forward) Continue reading “Cristiano Ronaldo”

Ronaldinho

ronaldinho

Ronaldinho Personal Details :

Born   :    21 March 1980 (age 36 years), Porto Alegre, Rio Grande do Sul, Brazil
Full name   :    Ronaldo de Assis Moreira ( Ronaldinho )
Height   :    1.81 m
Salary   :    9.6 million BRL (2013)
Number   :    80 (A.C. Milan / Midfielder)
Awards   :    Ballon d’Or, FIFA World Player of the Year, Golden Foot Continue reading “Ronaldinho”